YouTubeLinkedInFacebookInstagramTelegram
IT PARK SIGNED A MEMORANDUM OF COOPERATION WITH CAMBRIDGE GROUP
IT Park has entered into a Memorandum of Understanding with the Cambridge Group, an educational institution, unlocking new opportunities for skilled and multilingual professionals in Uzbekistan. This strategic partnership is dedicated to fostering youth development, creating employment opportunities, and attracting global companies seeking IT specialists proficient in advanced foreign language skills.
The Cambridge Group represents a network of premier educational centers, renowned for delivering high-quality foreign language training through innovative methodologies. The Cambridge Learning Center was founded in 2014.
Why Is This Important?
This collaboration aims to facilitate employment opportunities for graduates with international IT-enabled services (ITES) companies, which are members of IT Park Uzbekistan. This initiative will bolster Uzbekistan’s global labor market competitiveness, provide enhanced opportunities for the nation's youth, and ensure access to international educational standards and applied skills.
As part of this partnership, a joint platform has been launched to allow IT Park members to post job vacancies and enable Cambridge Group students and graduates to find suitable positions. This platform will serve as an effective channel for career growth, offering personalized recommendations for education and professional development to simplify the job search process for young specialists.
IT Park continues its commitment to cultivating an ecosystem that nurtures talent development and attracts global companies to Uzbekistan, thereby reinforcing the country’s standing as a prominent player in the global high-tech arena. This partnership provides young professionals with unprecedented opportunities to build successful international careers.