YouTubeLinkedInFacebookInstagramTelegram
BIPO Commences Operations in Uzbekistan
IT Park Uzbekistan and the Singaporean company BIPO held a meeting as part of the Global Business Services Forum. At the meeting, the IT Park Uzbekistan delegation was led by Makhliyo Muksinova, Director of Services Export Development, while Yuri Karp, Regional Head for China, represented BIPO.
The main objective of this meeting was to discuss strategies and plans for collaboration aimed at advancing information technology and outsourcing in the region.
Founded in 2004, BIPO is headquartered in Singapore and operates over 42 offices worldwide. The company specializes in HR process automation, global recruitment and payroll outsourcing.
The company witnesses significant growth potential in the region due to the increasing opportunities and governmental support. BIPO is planning to actively engage in IT Park events, offering its expertise and resources to facilitate the development of the technological sector in Uzbekistan.
Yuri Karp confirmed that the company has already begun the registration process in Uzbekistan and expects to complete it by September. In its first year of operation, BIPO plans to hire dozens of employees in Uzbekistan. Moreover, the company’s delegation intends to visit Uzbekistan in September for ICT Week.
IT Park Uzbekistan expressed its support for BIPO’s initiatives, exploring collaboration opportunities within various programs and initiatives designed to attract investment and foster business development in the region. The possibility of BIPO representatives participating as speakers and partners in upcoming IT Park events in Uzbekistan, China, and other Asian regions was also discussed.
The meeting between IT Park Uzbekistan and BIPO underscored the importance of enhancing international relations and collaboration in the field of information technology. The plans and prospects outlined reflect BIPO’s commitment to expand actively in Uzbekistan, which is expected to bring significant benefits to both the company and the region as a whole. For additional information and updates, please visit the official IT Park website and subscribe to their newsletter.