YouTubeLinkedInFacebookInstagramTelegram
Global Entrepreneurship Week Supported by IT Park
IT Park Tashkent hosted an event dedicated to Global Entrepreneurship Week. Supported by IT Park, the gathering brought together representatives from organizations such as UzInfoCom, Uzum, MohirDev, XCDM, and TEAM University. During the discussions, experts explored the importance of data analytics and artificial intelligence (AI) in modern entrepreneurship.
Global Entrepreneurship Week (GEW) is an international initiative spanning 200 countries, aimed at simplifying the process of starting and scaling businesses. GEW actively strengthens entrepreneurial ecosystems, supports innovation, creates jobs, and accelerates economic growth by fostering collaboration between entrepreneurs, investors, researchers, and government institutions.
Participants delved into key aspects of applying data analytics and AI in entrepreneurial activities. One of the central topics was the use of AI to optimize business processes, enhance management efficiency, and improve decision-making. Experts shared real-world examples of technology integration across various industries, highlighting how data can be leveraged to create more accurate forecasts, enhance customer experiences, and expedite the development of new products and services.
Additionally, the discussion addressed challenges entrepreneurs face when adopting technologies in the early stages of business development, such as a lack of quality data, the high cost of integration, and the need for staff training. Despite these challenges, participants agreed that data analytics and AI offer significant opportunities for business growth and scalability in a rapidly evolving market.
In conclusion, the experts emphasized the importance of further developing Uzbekistan’s startup ecosystem and the need for both public and private sector support to simplify access to advanced technologies. Participants expressed confidence that by actively adopting innovative solutions and fostering collaboration among government institutions, entrepreneurs, and educational organizations, Uzbekistan could become a regional leader in integrating IT solutions into businesses.