YouTubeLinkedInFacebookInstagramTelegram
IT Park University cultivates top IT talents with global standards
IT Park University is one of the first universities in Uzbekistan focused on practical education in the IT field. The university was established in collaboration with one of the leading international IT companies, EPAM Systems, in collaboration with IT Park Uzbekistan.
IT Park University is committed to educating qualified IT professionals and has already created a valuable talent pool. The growing number of IT Park Uzbekistan’s members are creating job opportunities, ready to integrate IT graduates from Uzbekistan and providing them with the opportunity to work on global projects while staying in their home country. This synergy is a significant incentive for the overall growth of Uzbekistan's economy.
Recently, IT Park University opened its doors to everyone at the large and vibrant "Open Day" event. Students and their parents learned about the university programs and spoke with international experts to explore job opportunities.
Open Day became a defining meeting of some of the most important figures in Uzbekistan's IT industry, representatives of international digital product leaders, and new-generation applicants — the future specialists of the renewed IT field.
At the event, key aspects of career development and education in the IT field were discussed. The main focus was on the importance of continuous learning and adapting to rapidly changing technologies. Emphasis was placed on the significance of community for students and young professionals, highlighting that participation in professional communities contributes to rapid development and opens up new career opportunities.
Special attention was given to the importance of developing both technical and soft skills, such as communication and management abilities, to achieve success in IT. Additionally, the importance of collaborating with leading IT companies was stressed to maintain a high level of education and provide relevant knowledge.
If you wish to start your career in international companies, learn more about the conditions and features of student life at IT Park University on Instagram and the university's website.
Start a successful international career in IT with IT Park University! Phone: +998 55-503-99-99. Telegram bot: https://t.me/ITPU_bot.