YouTubeLinkedInFacebookInstagramTelegram
IT Park Uzbekistan Employees Successfully Complete Advanced Training Program by KOICA Uzbekistan
Employees of IT Park Uzbekistan participated in a workshop organized with the support of KOICA Uzbekistan. The event gathered around 40 specialists from IT Park, along with representatives from the Korean organizations GBTP and KTPA.
The program included intensive lectures, group sessions, and practical training led by seasoned Korean mentors. Key topics covered during the workshop were:
• Organizational Management — Introduction of IT Park’s new operational model for 2025;
• Enterprise Support — Case studies from Korean technoparks and their applicability to Uzbekistan;
• Investment Attraction — Approaches to venture capital and case studies of AI-driven startups;
• Business Planning — Strategies for enhancing productivity using generative AI.
A particular focus was placed on the practical application of artificial intelligence in daily tasks, aimed at enabling IT Park employees to effectively implement strategic initiatives. Participants also developed projects aligned with the company’s goals, which were presented during the final session.
This workshop represents a crucial step in enhancing human resource capacity to achieve the ambitious objectives of IT Park. The knowledge and skills acquired will empower the IT Park team to drive innovation, attract investment, and support the ongoing development of the region’s IT ecosystem.